Tour Itinerary 2019

Town Date Venue Show Times Hosted by:
Adelaide Dec – Sun 08 Thebarton 1100 1400 Rotary Club Of Adelaide Inc.
Albury Nov – Wed 20 Albury Entertainment Centre 1030 1630 Lions Club Of Albury Inc.
Ballarat Dec – Sun 15 Founders Theatre 1330 1630 Lions Club Of Ballarat Inc.
Bendigo Dec – Fri 13 Ulumbarra Theatre 1130 Lions Club Of Bendigo Inc.
Brisbane Nov – Sun 03 ERPAC St Laurence’s College 1100 1400 Golden Valley Keperra Lions Club Inc.
Bundaberg Oct – Wed 30 Moncrieff Theatre 1800 Lions Club of Bundaberg Hinkler Inc.
Burnie Nov – Tue 26 Burnie Arts & Function Centre 1100 1730 Lions Club of Burnie Emu Bay
Cairns Oct – Thu 24 Pullman Cairns International Grand Ballroom 1100 1400 1800 Lions Club Of Cairns Inc.
Canberra Nov – Mon 18 Queanbeyan Bicentennial Hall 1100 1330 1600 1830 Lions Club of Canberra City Inc
Devonport Nov – Sun 24 Paranapple Art Centre (formerly DEC) 1100 1400 Lions Club of City of Devonport Inc.
Geelong Nov – Thu 21 The Arena 1030 Lions Club Of Geelong Hamlyn Heights Inc.
Gold Coast Nov – Sat 02 RSL Southport Pacific Auditorium 1600 1830 Lions Club of Palm Beach Currumbin
Gosford Nov – Sat 09 Niagara Park Stadium 1300 1600 Lions Club of Wyoming-East Gosford Centennial
Hobart Nov – Sat 23 HGC Federation Concert Hall 1500 1800 Rotary Club of Hobart
Kalgoorlie Dec – Wed 04 Kalgoorlie Town Hall 1230 1730 Kalgoorlie Boulder Police and Community Youth Centres
Launceston Nov – Mon 25 Launceston Conference Centre 1030 1730 Lions Club of Riverside Inc
Lismore Nov – Tue 05 Lismore Workers Club 1800 Lions Club Of Ballina Inc.
Mackay Oct – Sun 27 Mackay PCYC 1600 Dumbleton Rural Fire Brigade
Melbourne Dec – Sat 14 Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre 1100 1400 Lions Club Of Melbourne Markets Inc.
Mildura Dec – Wed 11 St Josephs College, Stadium 1830 Lions Club of Mildura
Nambour Nov – Mon 04 Venue 114 Bokarina (formerly LKCC) 1730 1930 PCYC Sunshine Coast
Newcastle Nov – Thu 07 Wests City 1130 1800 Rotary Club of Newcastle Enterprise Inc.
Perth Dec – Mon 02 PCEC 1000 1230 1800 Rotary Club of West Perth Inc.
Sydney Nov – Sat 16 Darling Harbour Theatre 1100 1330 Lions Club of Bondi
Sydney Hurstville Nov – Tue 12 Sutherland Entertainment Centre 1030 1800 Rotary Club of Hurstville Inc.
Sydney North Nov – Sat 16 Darling Harbour Theatre 1600 Rotary Club of Nth Sydney Sunrise
Sydney Penrith Nov – Wed 13 Blacktown Workers Club 1800 PCYC NSW
Toowoomba Nov – Fri 01 Empire Theatre 1800 Lions Club of Toowoomba Wilsonton Inc.
Townsville Oct – Sat 26 Ignatius Park College Edmund Rice Hall 1100 1330 1600 Lions Club City Of Townsville (Host) Inc.
Wagga Wagga Nov – Tue 19 Joyes Hall CSU 1800 IDFA
Wollongong Nov – Fri 08 Woonona Bulli RSL 1400 1630 1900 Lions Club of Woonona Inc.